Tuesday, 29 October 2019
Registration
•
S1
•
08:00
>
09:00
•
Registration
•
Main Hall
Opening Ceremony
•
S2
•
09:00
>
09:30
•
Opening Ceremony
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
Jean-Pierre SAUVAGE
•
PL1
•
09:30
>
10:15
•
Jean-Pierre SAUVAGE
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : M. Matthieu SOLLOGOUB
•
PL1
•
From Interlocking and Knotted Rings to Molecular Machines
See details
>
J-P.
Jean-Pierre
SAUVAGE
Sami LAKHDAR
•
IL1
•
10:15
>
10:45
•
Sami LAKHDAR
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : M. Matthieu SOLLOGOUB
•
IL1
•
Making Carbon–Phosphorus Bonds with Visible light: Challenges and Opportunities
See details
>
S.
Sami
LAKHDAR
Coffee Break
•
S3
•
10:45
>
11:15
•
Coffee Break
•
Main Hall
Didier ROCHE
•
IL2
•
11:35
>
12:05
•
Didier ROCHE
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : C. Corinne GOSMINI
•
IL2
•
Natural-by-design small molecule libraries for hit generation in drug discovery
See details
>
D.
Didier
ROCHE
Mikiko SODEOKA
•
PL2
•
12:05
>
12:50
•
Mikiko SODEOKA
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : C. Corinne GOSMINI
•
PL2
•
Transition Metal Enolate Chemistry in the Catalytic Enantioselective Reactions
See details
>
M.
Mikiko
SODEOKA
Lunch
•
S5
•
12:50
>
14:00
•
Lunch
Oral communcations session #1a Sponsored by SERVIER
•
S6
•
14:00
>
16:10
•
Oral communcations session #1a Sponsored by SERVIER
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
•
OC01
•
Impact of inhibitory epitope on the multivalent effect against glycosidases
See details
>
A.
Anne
BODLENNER
•
OC02
•
Synthesis and characterization of fluorescent and photoactivable NADPH mimics
See details
>
C.
Clément
POLESE
•
OC03
•
Copper Catalyzed Asymmetric Formation of Enantioenriched β-CF₃ Ester and Nitrile Derivatives[1]
See details
>
P.
Pauline
POUTREL
•
OC04
•
Stereoretentive Olefin Metathesis Made Easy: In-situ Generation of Highly Selective Ruthenium Catalysts from Commercial Starting Materials
See details
>
I.
Idriss
CURBET
•
OC05
•
Total Synthesis of the Amphidinolide F
See details
>
L.
Laurent
FERRIÉ
•
OC06
•
Access to new C-Glycosides from unprotected sugars via a Green Chemistry approach
>
M-C.
Marie-Céline
FRANTZ
•
OC07
•
Enamides, Ynamides and Ketimines Chemistry : An access to molecular diversity ...
See details
>
I.
Isabelle
GILLAIZEAU
•
OC08
•
Photocatalytic oxidation of silicates for C-C bond formation
See details
>
E.
Etienne
LEVERNIER
•
OC09
•
Unusual bonds activation and cobalt-catalyzed cross-coupling
See details
>
C.
Céline
DORVAL
•
OC10
•
Enantioselective synthesis of N-C axially chiral compounds by Cu-catalyzed atroposelective aryl amination
See details
>
J.
Johanna
FREY
Oral Communications session #1b Sponsored by CHARM₃AT
•
S7
•
14:00
>
16:10
•
Oral Communications session #1b Sponsored by CHARM₃AT
•
Amphitheatre Gay-Lussac
•
OC11
•
Deep-Learning Applied To Ligand-Based De Novo Design: A Real-Life Lead Optimization Case Study
See details
>
Q.
Quentin
PERRON
•
OC12
•
Merging Hypervalent Iodine and Sulfoximine Chemistry: A New Reagent for Electrophilic Trifluoromethylation
See details
>
J.
Jorna
KALIM
•
OC13
•
A Unified Strategy for the Synthesis of Difluoromethyl- and Vinylfluoride-containing Scaffold
See details
>
N.
Nicolas
DUCHEMIN
•
OC14
•
Rhodium-catalyzed enantioselective intermolecular aziridination
See details
>
V.
Vincent
BOQUET
•
OC15
•
Copper-Catalyzed Asymetric Conjugate Additions of Bis(pinacolato)diboron and Dimethylzinc to acyl-imidazole Michael acceptors: a highly stereoselective unified strategy for 1,3,5,...n (OH, Me) motif synthesis
See details
>
J.
Jimmy
LAUBERTEAUX
•
OC16
•
Direct aldolization of unprotected ketoses to bio-based surfactants
See details
>
N.
Nicolas
DUGUET
•
OC17
•
Bridged Oligophenylenes Nanorings
See details
>
C.
Cassandre
QUINTON
•
OC18
•
Beneficial effects of fluorine in kinetic resolution of fluorinated alcohols and diols
See details
>
T.
Titouan
DESRUES
•
OC19
•
Photochemical Synthesis of Unusual Spiroketal [3,3,X]Propellane Derivatives
See details
>
Y.
Youssef
NASSAR
•
OC20
•
C-N Bond Formation Using Photoredox Conditions
See details
>
E.
Etienne
BRACHET
Oral Communications session #1c Sponsored by SYNGENTA
•
S8
•
14:00
>
16:10
•
Oral Communications session #1c Sponsored by SYNGENTA
•
Amphitheatre Pierre Faurre
•
OC21
•
Study of Phosphiranium Cation trough a New C-Centered Ring-Opening Reaction
See details
>
C.
Clément
BOTELLA
•
OC22
•
Total Synthesis of (Nor)illudalane Sesquiterpenes Based on a C(sp3)–H Activation Strategy
See details
>
R.
Romain
MELOT
•
OC23
•
Direct enantioselective Mannich reactions to build tetrasubstituted stereogenic centers
See details
>
T.
Tanguy
SAGET
•
OC24
•
Unraveling Coordination Chemistry with Mechanochemistry
See details
>
X.
Xavier
BANTREIL
•
OC25
•
Understanding organic functionalities: the case of an oxyallyl group-functionalized N-heterocyclic carbene and vice versa.
See details
>
E.
Eder
TOMÁS GONZÁLEZ DE MENDIVIL
•
OC26
•
Functionalized N-heterocyclic carbenes based on an imidazo[1,5-a]pyridine platform: new molecular tools for gold(I) catalysis and synthetic applications
See details
>
I.
Idir
BENAISSA
•
OC27
•
Diazeniumdiolates: a Novel Class of Signaling Molecules
See details
>
S.
Simon
Sieber
•
OC28
•
Electrochemical trifluoromethylative difunctionalization of allylamines: access to CF3-containing azacycles
See details
>
A.
Aurélie
CLARAZ
•
OC29
•
Application of the retro-Claisen rearrangement to the total synthesis of oxepin-containing natural products
See details
>
W.
Wei
ZHANG
•
OC30
•
The impact of amidation on the activity of L,D-transpeptidases in Mycobacterium tuberculosis
See details
>
S.
Saidbakhrom
SAIDJALOLOV
Coffee Break
•
S9
•
16:10
>
16:45
•
Coffee Break
•
Main Hall
Mariola TORTOSA
•
PL3
•
17:05
>
17:50
•
Mariola TORTOSA
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : C. Cyrille KOUKLOVSKY
•
PL3
•
Synthesis of versatile synthetic intermediates through copper catalysis
See details
>
M.
Mariola
TORTOSA
Makoto FUJITA - CHARM3AT LECTURE
•
PL4
•
17:50
>
18:35
•
Makoto FUJITA - CHARM3AT LECTURE
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : C. Cyrille KOUKLOVSKY
•
PL4
•
Crystalline Sponge Method for Synthetic and Natural Product Studies
See details
>
M.
Makoto
FUJITA
Wednesday, 30 October 2019
Jose-Luis MASCAREÑAS - BAYER LECTURE
•
PL5
•
08:45
>
09:30
•
Jose-Luis MASCAREÑAS - BAYER LECTURE
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : E. Emmanuelle SCHULZ
•
PL5
•
Metal-based tools in Catalysis and Chemical Biology
See details
>
J.
José Luis
MASCAREÑAS
Anne IMBERTY
•
PL6
•
09:30
>
10:15
•
Anne IMBERTY
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : E. Emmanuelle SCHULZ
•
PL6
•
The sweet tooth of pathogens: therapeutical targets and research tools.
See details
>
A.
Anne
IMBERTY
Flash communication exhibitors 3
•
Flash 3
•
10:45
>
11:05
•
Flash communication exhibitors 3
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairmen : O. Olivier BASLÉ, D. David GUEYRARD
Marie VAYER - Henri KAGAN Ph.D. Thesis Prize 2019
•
IL3
•
11:05
>
11:25
•
Marie VAYER - Henri KAGAN Ph.D. Thesis Prize 2019
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : V. Vincent FEREY
•
IL3
•
Eco-friendly approaches in homogeneous catalysis: development of new synthetic methodologies for the formation of complex scaffolds
See details
>
M.
Marie
VAYER
Oral Communications session #2a Sponsored by Sponsored by CHARM₃AT
•
S15
•
14:15
>
16:10
•
Oral Communications session #2a Sponsored by Sponsored by CHARM₃AT
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
•
OC31
•
Minimizing Chirality for Higher Enantioinduction
See details
>
M.
Matthieu
RAYNAL
•
OC32
•
Sydnone-Based Approach to Heterohelicenes through 1,3-Dipolar- Cycloadditions
See details
>
E.
Expédite
YEN-PON
•
OC33
•
Bifunctional NHC-Rhodium Complexes-Catalyzed Regioselective Borylation of Unactivated C-H Bonds
See details
>
J.
Jompol
THONGPAEN
•
OC34
•
Synergistic Hydrogen Bonding And Anion-π Interaction In New Anion Receptor Platforms : Structure-Properties Relationship And Molecular Recognition
See details
>
R.
Romain
PLAIS
•
OC35
•
Synthesis of molecular motors designed for single molecule force measurements
See details
>
Y.
Yohan
GISBERT
•
OC36
•
Dual-catalytic transition metal systems for functionalization of unreactive sites of molecules
See details
>
P.
Pawel
DYDIO
•
OC37
•
Phenol Dearomatization by Taming the Reactivity of Singlet Oxygen
See details
>
V.
Vincent
COEFFARD
•
OC38
•
Chiral ammonium aryloxides as nucleophilic organocatalysts : Application to the enantioselective decarboxylative protonation of Meldrum’s acid derivatives
See details
>
S.
Sylvain
OUDEYER
•
OC39
•
Enantioselective cyclizations and cascades of samarium ketyl radicals
See details
>
N.
Nicolas
KERN
•
OC40
•
Stereocontrolled chemo-enzymatic conversion of CO₂ into carbohydrates
See details
>
S.
Sarah
DESMONS
Oral Communications session #2b Sponsored by SYNGENTA
•
S16
•
14:15
>
16:10
•
Oral Communications session #2b Sponsored by SYNGENTA
•
Amphitheatre Gay-Lussac
•
OC41
•
High-performance group transfer catalysis by redox-active copper complex in an entatic state
See details
>
Y.
Yufeng
REN
•
OC42
•
Bioinspired oxidative cyclization of the geissoschizine skeleton for the total synthesis of excelsinidine and mavacuran alkaloids
See details
>
M.
Maxime
JARRET
•
OC43
•
A Radically Different Approach to Vinylgermanes: Germylzincation of α-Heteroatom-Substituted Alkynes
See details
>
K.
Karen
DE LA VEGA HERNANDEZ
•
OC44
•
Dual-Wavelength Efficient Two-Photon Photorelease of Glycine by π-Extended Dipolar Coumarins
See details
>
V.
Victor
DUBOIS
•
OC45
•
Combination of Calcium(II) Salts and Hexafluoroisopropanol: a Domino Effect for Challenging Transformations
See details
>
D.
David
LEBOEUF
•
OC46
•
Cross-Couplings between alkyl iodides and Grignard reagents featuring strained cycles
See details
>
C.
Claire
ANDERSEN
•
OC47
•
Catalytic and asymmetric process via P(III)/P(V)=O redox cycling: Access to (trifluoromethyl)cyclobutenes with a Michael addition/Wittig olefination reaction
See details
>
C.
Charlotte
LORTON
•
OC48
•
Selective modification of a native protein in patient tissue homogenates using Pd nanoparticles
See details
>
A.
Arnaud
Peramo
•
OC49
•
Large arenes by Perkin strategy: From ribbons to Möbius rings
See details
>
F.
Fabien
DUROLA
•
OC50
•
Batch and Continuous Flow Photo-Oxidations using Supported Photocatalysts
See details
>
Z.
Zacharias
AMARA
Oral Communications session #2c Sponsored by SERVIER
•
S17
•
14:15
>
16:10
•
Oral Communications session #2c Sponsored by SERVIER
•
Amphitheatre Pierre Faurre
•
OC51
•
Towards the total synthesis of chaxalactins
See details
>
A-C.
Anne-Caroline
CHANY
•
OC52
•
Toward the Total Synthesis of Tiacumicin B, a Naturally Occurring Antibiotic Drug
See details
>
E.
Emmanuel
ROULLAND
•
OC53
•
Synthesis & reactivity of well-defined mixed-valent copper (0)/(I) nanoclusters
See details
>
J.
Jesse
PELTIER
•
OC54
•
Pushing the Lewis Acidity Boundaries of Boron Compounds With Non-Planar Triarylboranes Derived from Triptycenes
See details
>
A.
Aurelien
CHARDON
•
OC55
•
SO2 Conversion to Sulfones: Development and Mechanistic Insights of a Sulfonylative Hiyama Cross-Coupling
See details
>
A.
Aurélien
ADENOT
•
OC56
•
Access to C-branched glycosides by metal-catalyzed functionalisation of glycal substrates
See details
>
A.
Angélique
FERRY
•
OC57
•
Chiral polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons
See details
>
Y.
Yoann
COQUEREL
•
OC58
•
Xanthate Mediated Direct Functionalization of Heteroarenes
See details
>
V.
Vincent
REVIL-BAUDARD
•
OC59
•
New Perspectives in Palladium- and Copper-Catalyzed Dearomatization of Nitroindoles and Analogues
See details
>
J.
Johanne
LING
•
OC60
•
Controlled release of a micelle payload via sequential enzymatic and bioorthogonal reaction in living systems
See details
>
K.
Karine
PORTE
Sébastien THIBAUDEAU
•
PL8
•
17:00
>
17:45
•
Sébastien THIBAUDEAU
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : E. Emmanuel MAGNIER
•
PL8
•
Superelectrophilic Activation in Superacid
See details
>
S.
Sébastien
THIBAUDEAU
Franziska SCHOENEBECK
•
PL9
•
17:45
>
18:30
•
Franziska SCHOENEBECK
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : E. Emmanuel MAGNIER
•
PL9
•
Insight-driven strategies in catalysis for selective functionalizations
See details
>
F.
Franziska
SCHOENEBECK
Thursday, 31 October 2019
Burkhard KÖNIG - SynOrg LECTURE
•
PL10
•
08:45
>
09:30
•
Burkhard KÖNIG - SynOrg LECTURE
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : L. Laurent EL KAIM
•
PL10
•
Visible light photocatalysis in organic synthesis
See details
>
Géraldine MASSON
•
IL4
•
09:30
>
10:00
•
Géraldine MASSON
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : L. Laurent EL KAIM
•
IL4
•
Asymmetric difunctionalization of enamides via hydrogen bond catalysis
See details
>
G.
Géraldine
MASSON
Anthony BIGOT
•
IL5
•
10:30
>
11:00
•
Anthony BIGOT
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : S. Stellios ARSENIYADIS
•
IL5
•
Safe and Efficient Process for industrial synthesis of DRINABANT®
See details
>
Christophe MEYER
•
PL11
•
11:00
>
11:45
•
Christophe MEYER
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : S. Stellios ARSENIYADIS
•
PL11
•
From Strained Rings to Macrocycles: Synthetic Methods and Molecular Diversity
See details
>
C.
Christophe
MEYER
Varinder AGGARWAL
•
PL12
•
14:10
>
14:55
•
Varinder AGGARWAL
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : J-M. Jean-Marc CAMPAGNE
•
PL12
•
Assembly Line Synthesis
See details
>
V.
Varinder K.
AGGARWAL
Gilles GUICHARD
•
PL13
•
14:55
>
15:40
•
Gilles GUICHARD
•
Amphithéâtre Poincaré
- Chairman : J-M. Jean-Marc CAMPAGNE
•
PL13
•
Higher order structures and molecular recognition with helical foldamers
See details
>
G.
Gilles
GUICHARD
Coffee Break
•
S22
•
15:40
>
16:00
•
Coffee Break
•
Main Hall
|